Buffalo King Megaways is an exhilarating online slot from Pragmatic Play, offering a high-volatility adventure across the North American prairies. With its dynamic Megaways engine, players can experience up to 200,704 ways to win on every spin. Dive into a world of majestic wildlife and potentially massive payouts.
Buffalo King Megaways Slot
Play the Buffalo King Megaways free demo slot right here for free, with no registration or download required. Spin the reels in your browser without any risk, getting a taste of this high-action game's features and mechanics.
Buffalo King Megaways Slot Key Information
Discover the essential details about the Buffalo King Megaways slot from Pragmatic Play:
- Provider: Pragmatic Play
- RTP: 96.52%
- Volatility: High
- Bet Range: 126 - 10,000
- Max Payout: 50,000,000
- Grid: 6 reels, 8 rows, 200,704 lines
- Features: Respins, Free Spins, Wild Symbol, Scatter Symbol, Stacked Symbols
- Platform: PC, Mobile
- Release Year: 2021
- Release Date: April 2021
About the Buffalo King Megaways Slot Theme
Buffalo King Megaways transports players to the majestic American frontier, immersing them in the untamed wilderness of North America's prairies. The game's theme is richly depicted with expansive grassland imagery, bringing to life an ecosystem teeming with wild inhabitants. Symbols feature powerful animals such as the buffalo, eagle, lynx, wolf, and moose, creating an authentic wildlife experience.
The atmospheric soundtrack, featuring a tempered Wild West feel with slide guitar, perfectly complements the visual journey. It gathers pace alongside gameplay, intensifying the mood as the action unfolds and enhancing the overall immersion into this powerful natural setting.
Buffalo King Megaways Slot Features and Bonuses
Buffalo King Megaways is packed with dynamic features designed to boost your winning potential and keep the gameplay exciting. Here's a look at the standout mechanics:
Respins (Tumble Feature)
Following every winning combination, the game activates a Tumble Feature. The symbols involved in the win disappear from the grid, and new symbols drop down from above to fill the empty spaces. This cascading mechanism allows for consecutive wins from a single spin, as new winning combinations can form until no further wins occur.
Free Spins
The highly anticipated Free Spins bonus round is triggered by landing Scatter Symbols. Landing 4, 5, or 6 Scatter symbols awards 12, 17, or 22 free spins respectively. During this feature, Wild symbols come with multipliers of 2x, 3x, or 5x. When a Wild symbol is part of a winning combination, its multiplier is applied, significantly increasing the payout. The Free Spins round can be retriggered by landing three or more Scatter symbols during the feature, granting an additional five free spins.
Wild Symbol
The Wild symbol, often depicted as a mesa, substitutes for all other symbols except the Scatter to help form winning combinations. In Buffalo King Megaways, Wilds can appear with multipliers ranging from 1x to 5x, which apply to any win they are part of. These multipliers become particularly powerful during the Free Spins round.
Scatter Symbol
The Scatter symbol is your key to unlocking the lucrative Free Spins bonus round. Landing three or more Scatter symbols anywhere on the reels will award the Free Spins feature, offering a chance for significant payouts and extended gameplay.
Stacked Symbols
The game features stacked symbols, which can appear on the reels to cover multiple positions. This mechanic, particularly with the high-value buffalo symbol, can lead to larger clusters of matching symbols, increasing the chances of forming multiple winning combinations across the 200,704 paylines.
How to Play Buffalo King Megaways Slot
Playing Buffalo King Megaways is straightforward, even with its dynamic Megaways mechanics. First, adjust your desired bet size using the plus and minus buttons, with options ranging from 126 to 10,000 credits per spin. The game features a 6-reel setup with varying numbers of rows on each reel, plus a special top row, creating up to 200,704 ways to win.
Once your bet is set, press the spin button to start the game. Wins are formed by landing matching symbols on adjacent reels from left to right, starting from the leftmost reel. The high-value symbols include the buffalo, eagle, lynx, wolf, and moose, while low-value symbols are represented by A, K, Q, J, and 10. The Tumble Feature ensures that winning symbols are removed, allowing new symbols to drop down for potential consecutive wins on a single spin.
Where to Play Buffalo King Megaways Slot
Buffalo King Megaways, with its high RTP and dynamic Megaways engine, stands out as an exciting choice for players seeking thrilling slot action. Given its high volatility and wide bet range (126 - 10,000), players should manage their bankroll carefully to maximize their enjoyment. The casinos listed below are available for players in your region.
Buffalo King Megaways Slot Review Verdict
Buffalo King Megaways truly stands out as a powerful sequel, delivering an exceptional gaming experience with its high volatility and an RTP of 96.52%. The integration of the Megaways engine amplifies the excitement, offering an incredible 200,704 ways to win and the potential for a massive max payout of 50,000,000. Features like the Tumble mechanic, Free Spins with Wild multipliers, and Stacked Symbols ensure that every spin is packed with potential.
This slot perfectly suits players who enjoy high-volatility action and are looking for games with significant winning potential and dynamic gameplay. It's an ideal choice for those who appreciate a well-executed animal-themed slot combined with the thrilling mechanics of Megaways, providing a fresh take on a popular predecessor.
Why not try the free demo of Buffalo King Megaways today to experience its unique features firsthand? Explore our full range of free slot games for more thrilling adventures.
- High RTP of 96.52% for good player value
- Impressive max payout of 50,000,000
- Engaging Megaways engine with 200,704 ways to win
- Dynamic Tumble Feature for consecutive wins
- Free Spins with Wild multipliers and retriggers
- High volatility may lead to fewer frequent wins
- Wide bet range might not suit all budgets
Buffalo King Megaways Slot FAQs
What is the RTP of Buffalo King Megaways?
The RTP (Return to Player) of Buffalo King Megaways is 96.52%, indicating a favorable theoretical return over extended play.
What is the maximum payout in Buffalo King Megaways?
The maximum payout in Buffalo King Megaways is an impressive 50,000,000, offering the potential for very significant wins.
How many paylines does Buffalo King Megaways have?
Buffalo King Megaways utilizes the Megaways engine, offering up to 200,704 ways to win on its 6 reels and variable rows.
What special features does Buffalo King Megaways offer?
Key features include Respins (Tumble Feature), Free Spins with Wild multipliers, a Wild Symbol, a Scatter Symbol, and Stacked Symbols, all contributing to dynamic gameplay.
Can I play Buffalo King Megaways on mobile?
Yes, Buffalo King Megaways is fully optimized for mobile play. You can enjoy the game on PC, as well as on any tablet and mobile device powered by iOS or Android operating systems.
What is the volatility of Buffalo King Megaways?
Buffalo King Megaways has High volatility, meaning that while wins may be less frequent, they have the potential to be larger when they do occur.
Looking for another title? Explore our library of free online slots anytime.
















